Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include allantoin chemical.
Ask for Price
✓Thanks for Contacting Us.
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity
224 - 230 degree C
4.0 to 6.0
With a rich industrial experience, we are engaged in offering the high quality ofAllantoin Chemical.
Appearance Allantoin is supplied as crystals or crystalline powder, which may vary from white to almost white in color depending on the grade of material being offered.
Melting Point As a pure material, Allantoin has a melting point of about 225 C. However due to its tautomeric characteristics, Allantoin is outstandingly useful additive for a range of pharmaceutical and cosmetics products.
Allantoin is used as an active ingredient for the cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industries. An interesting and no less important property of Allantoin is its beneficial influence on skin moisture.
Solubility Allantoin is soluble in 10 volume of water.
Stability Allantoin is stable under normal temperature and pressure.
It is widely used in cosmetics and skin care products like Facial Lotions and Creams, Hand and Body Lotions and creams, After sun Lotions, Aftershave Balms, Baby cream and lotion, Anti Dandruff Shampoos, Bath and shower Gels, Mouthwash and Toothpaste.
It is also used in Pharmaceutical and dermatology.